Organized by:

Hosted By:


Ministry of Science and ICT
Government of People's Republic of Bangladesh

Winners 2010

 

e-Business & Commerce

First Runner Up: MSME.com.bd, Bangladesh Telecentre Network
Second Runner Up: Goldenbusinessbd.com, Golden Bangladesh

 

e-Culture & Heritage

Champion: Bangladesh Genocide Archive, Bangladesh Genocide Archive
First Runner Up: Amar Ekushe, BRT Group
Special Mention: Biplobider Kotha.com, BiplobiderKotha.Com


 

e-Enterprise & Livelihood

Champion: Digital Cane Procurement and evelopment System, Bangladesh Sugar and Food Industries Corporation
First Runner Up: byabsharkhobor.com, Bangladesh Telecentre Network
Second Runner Up: e-Krishok, Bangladesh Institute of ICT in Development (BIID)
Special Mention: Ship Breaking in Bangladesh, Young Power in Social Action (YPSA)
Chairman’s Appreciations:
Jiggasha 7676, Win Incorporate
Tothyo Tori: Access to Information for Poor Communities at Haor Region, CARE Bangladesh


 

e-Entertainment

Champion: Lemon24.com, MCC Ltd.
Special Mention: CG Film Pekku, TRIMATRIK

e-Games

Special Mention: Bdplay.com, bdplay.com

 

e-Government & Institutions

Champion: Customs Information Management System, DataSoft Systems Bangladesh Limited
1st Runner Up: National Web Portal of Bangladesh, Millennium Information Solution Ltd.
2nd Runner Up: Bangladesh Hajj Management Portal, Business Automation Ltd.
Special Mention: Mobile Phone Health Service , Management Information System (MIS)- Health

 

e-Health

Champion: AG Breast Care – A Choice, Amader Gram
Special Mention: e-Adolescent Health Learning Software, TRIMATRIK

 

 

e-Inclusion & Participation

Champion: Daisy for All, Young Power in Social Action (YPSA)


 

e-Learning & Education

Champion: Interactive Multilingual Multimedia Education Software for class one to class two of National Curriculum Text Book, Ananda Multimedia, Rangamati
First Runner Up: Computer Teaches Everyday English, Multimedia Content & Communications Ltd.
Chairman’s Appreciations:
Primary and Secondary Education Initiatives, English in Action
Education-Based Web Portal varsityadmission.com, Solar Soft Limited

 

e-Localization

Champion: Computer in Bangla for All, Ankur ICT Development Foundation
First Runner Up: Somewhere in Bangladesh & Blog, Somewhere in net ltd


 

e-News

Champion: Computer Jagat (live web casting and online news portal), Computer Jagat
First Runner Up: Techzoom24.com, Techzoom24.com

e-Science & Technology

Special Mention: Biggani.org, Biggani.org

 

m-Content/ Applications/ Services

Champion: Paperless Admission System of Shahjalal University of Science & Technology (SUST), Shahjalal University of Science & Technology
First Runner Up: SMS ID - Empowering Identity Through Mobile SMS, i-infomedia


 

e-Environment

We have received three promising nominations but none of them was Final Winners by our honorable jurors during Jury Process.